At Body Awakening Co. ("We", "Us" or "Our"), we respect your privacy and protecting it seriously. The website www.body-awakening.net is fully-owned and operated by Body Awakening Co. This Privacy Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of information we collect through our website and service. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. The use of information collected through our service shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which our website's Users (''Users'') have engaged us.

SSL Godaddy Certificate Domain Safe

 

USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
We and our partners, affiliates, or analytics or services providers use technologies, such as cookies, beacons, tags, and scripts, to analyze trends, administer our website, tracking users' movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

We use cookies for our shopping cart, to remember your settings (e.g., language preference), and for authentication. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our website, but your ability to use some features or areas of our website may be limited.

COLLECTION OF DATA
Your name, address, phone number, email address, and any other information you provide are managed by Body Awakening Co. and are held in strict confidence. We do not sell, release and share your information with anyone else.

Newsletter subscribers and member account signup : We ask you to provide your name and email address to send you the newsletter and create a member account. We will send the updated information on our products and services to subscribers and members by emails or/and posts.

If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and promotional materials, you may follow the unsubscribe instructions contained in each of the communications you receive. For assistance, you can contact us anytime.

Customers: We ask you to provide your personal information such as your name, address, phone number, email address, and any other information when you are ordering in order to fulfill the order. You will be asked to receive our promotional emails at the check-out page. You can change your preference by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in each of the communications you receive.

PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA

Information collected is used for the followings:

  • Monitoring use of the web site to help its further development compiling aggregate statistics about our users to analyze site usage
  • Providing information to Users related to products and member benefits from time to time offered by Body Awakening Co.
  • Evaluating and improving the services and/or products offered by Body Awakening Co.
  • Facilitating communications between User and Body Awakening Co. and encouraging feed-back from User on their needs and expectations of the services and/or products offered by Body Awakening Co.
  • Managing advertising on other website: we partner with a third party ad network to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other websites. Our ad network partner uses cookies and web beacons to collect non-personal information about your activities on our website, as well as other websites, to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests.

  • Testimonials: we post customer testimonials on our website, which may contain your name. If you wish to request the removal of your testimonial, please contact us via email at  info@bodyawakening.net

NOTIFICATION OF PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES
We may update our privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the email address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on our website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

ACCESS TO DATA
You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong Law.

CONTACT US
If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us via email at  info@bodyawakening.net

 

  • No products in the cart.